Login Join Premium
Top Canadian Stocks

Top Canadian Insurance Stocks Worth Buying

Key takeaways

  • Insurance stocks are quietly compounding: Canadian insurers have been putting up strong returns thanks to higher interest rates boosting investment income and disciplined underwriting, making this one of the more overlooked corners of the Canadian market right now.
  • Different flavors for different portfolios: This group covers real range, from Fairfax Financial’s value-driven, Berkshire-style approach to Manulife’s massive wealth management pivot in Asia, to Trisura’s specialty niche that’s been a growth standout among smaller names.
  • Rate sensitivity cuts both ways: The same rising rate environment that’s been padding earnings could reverse if central banks start cutting aggressively, and any prolonged economic slowdown would pressure premium growth and claims experience across the board, so don’t treat these as set-and-forget holdings.
3 stocks I like better than the ones on this list.

Insurance isn’t a sector that gets a lot of dinner-party attention, but it’s quietly one of the best places in Canada to park long-term capital. These companies get paid upfront for taking on risk, invest that float for years before claims come due, and when they’re run well, that combination compounds into some of the steadiest returns on the TSX. I’ve spent a lot of time in this space, and the gap between a well-run insurer and a mediocre one shows up in the numbers fast.

What separates the good ones from the rest usually comes down to underwriting discipline. Anyone can write a policy and collect a premium. The hard part is pricing risk correctly so you’re not blindsided when a bad year of claims rolls in, whether that’s catastrophe losses, a soft pricing cycle, or a spike in long-term care obligations. I’ve written before about how this list stacks up tier by tier in my Canadian insurance stocks ranking, and the separation between the top and bottom names isn’t subtle.

This group covers a lot of ground. Fairfax Financial Holdings runs a global insurance and investment empire that I’ve asked whether it’s run out of steam in a dedicated piece on the stock, while Intact Financial dominates Canadian property and casualty insurance in a way few competitors can match. Manulife Financial and its massive life insurance and wealth management business get compared constantly to its closest domestic rival, something I’ve broken down directly in Manulife vs Sun Life Financial.

Then you’ve got the names that don’t show up in every conversation. E-L Financial is a holding company with a big stake in Empire Life that trades at a discount most investors never notice. Trisura Group is a specialty insurer that’s grown fast in a niche most people can’t even define. Co-operators General Insurance rounds things out as a name tied to one of Canada’s largest cooperative insurance groups, offering exposure that’s harder to find anywhere else on the TSX.

Performance Summary

TickerYTD6M1Y3Y5YReport
FFH.TO+3.4%+19.4%+21.8%+30.3%+39.8%View Report
ELF.TO+17.0%+9.2%+16.1%+30.1%+16.9%View Report
IFC.TO-1.6%+9.2%+4.9%+13.1%+12.1%View Report
TSU.TO-30.6%-29.8%-20.0%-3.9%-7.5%View Report
IAG.TO+20.6%+27.9%+32.1%+36.6%+24.2%View Report
SFC.TO-8.1%-5.5%+11.2%+22.8%+9.8%View Report

Returns shown are annualized price returns only and do not include dividends.

IMPORTANT: How These Stocks Are Selected+

The stocks featured in this article are selected from our proprietary grading system at Stocktrades Premium. Each stock in our database is scored across 9 core categories — Valuation, Profitability, Risk, Returns, Debt, Shareholder Friendliness, Outlook, Management, and Momentum. There are over 200 financial metrics taken into account when a stock is graded.

It is important to note that the grade the stocks are given below is a snapshot of the company's operations at this point in time. Financial conditions, earnings results, and market dynamics can shift quickly, especially in more volatile industries. A stock graded highly today may face headwinds tomorrow, and vice versa. We encourage readers to use these grades as a starting point for research.

Our grading system is updated regularly as new financial data becomes available. The stocks shown below and their rankings may change between visits as quarterly results, price movements, and other data points are incorporated.

Premium members have access to 6000+ stock reports with detailed breakdowns of each grading category, along with our stock screener, portfolio tracker, DCF calculator, earnings calendar, heatmap, and more.

Fairfax Financial Holdings Limited (TSX: FFH)

Financials·Insurance·CA
$2,673.14
Overall Grade7.0 / 10

Fairfax Financial Holdings Limited is a diversified financial holding company whose core business is property and casualty (P&C) insurance and reinsurance. The company operates through a decentralized structure, with major insurance subsidiaries including Northbridge Financial (Canadian commercial P&C), Crum & Forster (U.S...

Grades
Valuation
Profitability
Growth
Debt
Dividend
Valuation
P/E8.0
P/B1.2
P/S0.7
P/FCF-20.9
FCF Yield-4.8%
Growth & Outlook
Rev Growth (YoY)+3.7%
EPS Growth (YoY)-5.5%
Revenue 5yr+6.7%
EPS 5yr+10.0%
FCF 5yr-
Fundamentals
Market Cap$55.5B
Dividend Yield0.8%
Operating Margin+16.7%
ROE+15.6%
Interest Coverage-
Competitive Edge
  • The decentralized subsidiary model (Northbridge, Crum & Forster, Zenith, Odyssey, Brit) lets Fairfax underwrite across cycles and geographies without a single point of failure, a structure few peers outside Berkshire replicate at this scale.
  • Float from $33.3B in gross premiums written funds a large investment portfolio, so Fairfax captures both underwriting margin and investment income, a dual engine that pure-play insurers without reinsurance scale lack.
  • Management's buyback discipline, cutting shares outstanding 7.7% in a year while SBC stays near 0.4% of revenue, points to capital allocation aligned with per-share value rather than empire building.
By the Numbers
  • Combined ratio held at 93.0% in FY2025 despite a 2.3% slowdown in gross premiums written growth, showing underwriting discipline hasn't eroded even as top-line expansion cools.
  • International Insurers and Reinsurers underwriting profit surged 111.3% YoY to $219.1M, the fastest growth of any segment, while the unit's pre-tax income rose 28.4% to $624.4M.
  • Share count fell 7.7% over the past year and 2.7% a year over five years, with $3.16B in buybacks versus only $183.6M in stock compensation, a repurchase-to-SBC ratio above 17x.
  • Book value per share of $1,265 against a price of $2,200 puts the stock at 1.23x book, well inside the range justified by a 16.5% ROE.
  • Three-year and five-year total shareholder returns of 26.6% and 32.4% annualized (dividends included) confirm the compounding has been real, not just a multiple re-rating.
Risk Factors
  • Global Insurers and Reinsurers operating income fell 14.2% YoY to $3.70B after two years of 60%+ growth, the segment that drove most of the FY2022-2024 earnings surge is now shrinking.
  • Operating cash flow is negative (OCF/sales of -0.07%) and FCF per share sits at -$28.01, meaning the P/FCF ratio of -50.9x is not comparable to its 7.4x five-year average.
  • EBIT growth over the last year was -3.1% even as revenue grew 3.8%, a sign underwriting leverage is working against the company right now rather than for it.
  • Life Insurance and Run-Off pre-tax income swung from -$198.8M to -$189.0M, still negative for a fourth straight year with no clear path to breakeven in the segment data.
  • Analyst coverage is thin, just 3 analysts on EPS and 1 on revenue, and the implied FY2026-2027 revenue growth of only 3.5% looks weak against the 8.1% posted in the last filed year.

E-L Financial Corporation Limited (TSX: ELF)

Financials·Insurance·CA
$19.24
Overall Grade6.7 / 10

E-L Financial Corporation Limited is a prominent Canadian financial holding company that operates through two distinct segments: E-L Corporate and Empire Life. The E-L Corporate segment functions as an investment vehicle, overseeing a substantial portfolio of global equities, fixed-income securities, and closed-end investment companies...

Grades
Valuation
Profitability
Growth
Debt
Dividend
Valuation
P/E3.3
P/B0.6
P/S1.6
P/FCF-
FCF Yield-
Growth & Outlook
Rev Growth (YoY)+21.4%
EPS Growth (YoY)+51.0%
Revenue 5yr+33.3%
EPS 5yr+7.3%
FCF 5yr-
Fundamentals
Market Cap$6.7B
Dividend Yield0.8%
Operating Margin+58.2%
ROE+19.6%
Interest Coverage-
Competitive Edge
  • The E-L Corporate segment holds concentrated stakes in United Corporations, Algoma Central and Economic Investment Trust, giving shareholders exposure to a diversified closed-end fund structure at a persistent discount to net asset value.
  • Empire Life provides a stable insurance float that funds the equity and fixed income portfolio, a structure similar to Fairfax or Berkshire's insurance-plus-investments model, letting E-L compound capital across market cycles.
  • The dual-holding-company layers (E-L Financial owning stakes in other public holding companies) create a structural discount that has historically closed over multi-year periods, rewarding patient capital.
  • Family and long-term insider control has kept the capital allocation focused on compounding book value rather than chasing short-term earnings targets, evident in the multi-decade low share turnover.
By the Numbers
  • P/E of 3.4x versus a 5-year average of 71.7x and EV/EBITDA of 3.6x versus 35.0x reflect a huge one-time earnings jump, likely from mark-to-market gains on the equity portfolio, not a re-rating of the operating business.
  • Three-year total shareholder return compounded at 29.5% annually including dividends, and five-year at 18.5%, both grading Excellent, showing the holding company structure has compounded book value effectively through cycles.
  • Max drawdown over five years was just 25% with 14% annualized downside deviation, both graded strong to excellent for a financial, suggesting the closed-end fund and insurance mix dampens volatility versus pure equity exposure.
  • Book value per share of $27.25 sits well above the $17.71 share price, a 0.63x P/B, meaning the market values the holding company at a third less than the sum of its investment and insurance assets.
  • FCF yield of 8.1% is 342% above its 5-year average of 0.0%, and dividend payout ratio of just 24% versus a 92.5% FCF payout ratio still leaves cash flow comfortably covering the dividend.
Risk Factors
  • US segment income before taxes collapsed 84% year over year to $20.9 million after growing 119.7% and then declining just 8.5% the prior two years, a sharp inflection that swamps the modest international recovery.
  • Revenue grew 373% annually between FY2022 and FY2025 but fell 4.8% in the most recent filed year, meaning the growth story the multiples imply has already reversed at the top line.
  • Adjusted earnings sit 640% away from filed earnings, one of the largest gaps in the coverage universe, meaning reported net income is dominated by unrealized investment marks rather than underwriting or fee income.
  • FCF to net income conversion is just 24%, so the bulk of reported profit is not turning into distributable cash, consistent with gains sitting in investment valuations rather than collected premiums.
  • Total shareholder yield of just 1% (0.9% dividends, 0.2% buybacks) grades Weak, and profit steadiness shows revenue grew in only 5 of the last 9 years, revealing an inconsistent underlying cash return pattern.

Intact Financial Corporation (TSX: IFC)

Financials·Insurance·CA
$276.00
Overall Grade6.3 / 10

Intact Financial Corporation is a leading multinational property and casualty (P&C) insurance provider, operating primarily in Canada, the United States, the United Kingdom, and Ireland. In Canada, it is the largest P&C insurer, distributing products through a vast broker network, including its wholly-owned subsidiary BrokerLink, and directly to consumers under the belairdirect brand...

Grades
Valuation
Profitability
Growth
Debt
Dividend
Valuation
P/E15.7
P/B2.4
P/S1.9
P/FCF-
FCF Yield-
Growth & Outlook
Rev Growth (YoY)+1.1%
EPS Growth (YoY)+43.4%
Revenue 5yr+16.2%
EPS 5yr+9.4%
FCF 5yr-
Fundamentals
Market Cap$48.7B
Dividend Yield2.1%
Operating Margin+21.2%
ROE+16.1%
Interest Coverage-
Competitive Edge
  • Intact is the largest P&C insurer in Canada, and its BrokerLink subsidiary gives it a captive distribution arm that locks in broker relationships competitors like Definity and Aviva Canada must rent rather than own.
  • The belairdirect direct-to-consumer brand lets Intact compete on both broker and direct channels simultaneously, a dual-channel structure few Canadian peers can match without channel conflict.
  • Scale in Canadian auto and home insurance gives Intact pricing and claims-data advantages that smaller regional insurers cannot replicate, reinforcing underwriting discipline reflected in the improving combined ratio.
  • Management grade of 9.1/10 reflects zero stock-based compensation drag alongside consistent buybacks, a rare combination suggesting capital discipline rather than compensation-driven share issuance.
By the Numbers
  • Combined ratio improved from 92.2% to 88.2% in FY2025, with the claims ratio dropping 4.3 points to 54.2%, driving Canada operating income before tax up 66.9% to $2.655B.
  • Discounted combined ratio of 84.6% versus undiscounted 88.2% shows reserve discounting is adding real cushion, and the gap has widened from 89.4% to 84.6% since FY2023.
  • OCF to net income of 1.27x and OCF to debt near 1.0x mean annual cash generation could retire the entire $4.2B debt load in roughly a year if needed.
  • Shareholder yield of 4.7% is split 1.9% dividend, 1.5% buyback and 1.0% debt paydown, a more balanced capital return mix than relying on any single lever.
  • SBC to revenue of 0% paired with a 1.3% drop in share count over the past year confirms buybacks are shrinking the float, not just offsetting dilution.
Risk Factors
  • UK&I operating income before tax fell 25.6% YoY to $224M after surging 99.3% the prior year, and the most recent quarter shows a loss of $129M, a sharp reversal worth tracking.
  • Revenue growth of just 1.8% over 3 years trails the 5-year CAGR of 16.2%, showing the heavy growth phase (UK&I scale-up, US expansion) has largely played out.
  • Corporate segment net earned premiums went negative, from $3M to -$7M in FY2025, and the Corporate DPW line dropped to zero, muddying how much of consolidated results is organic insurance economics.
  • EPS grew 43.4% YoY but revenue grew only 1.1%, a gap this wide driven mostly by combined ratio improvement and investment income rather than underlying volume growth, which won't repeat every year.
  • Growth steadiness came in at just 45% of years on record, meaning more than half of recent years posted a decline or flat result, despite the headline 5-year CAGR looking strong.

Trisura Group Ltd. (TSX: TSU)

Financials·Insurance·CA
$29.58
Overall Grade6.2 / 10

Trisura Group Ltd. is a specialty property and casualty insurance company that operates primarily in Canada and the United States...

Grades
Valuation
Profitability
Growth
Debt
Dividend
Valuation
P/E13.7
P/B1.9
P/S0.6
P/FCF8.3
FCF Yield+12.0%
Growth & Outlook
Rev Growth (YoY)+2.5%
EPS Growth (YoY)+16.5%
Revenue 5yr+251.8%
EPS 5yr+14.5%
FCF 5yr-
Fundamentals
Market Cap$1.4B
Dividend Yield-
Operating Margin+32.1%
ROE+15.2%
Interest Coverage-
Competitive Edge
  • The dual-segment model, Trisura Specialty in Canada and Trisura US Programs, gives the company a surety and fronting niche that is harder for large diversified insurers to replicate at scale.
  • Specialty lines like surety, D&O, E&O and cyber carry underwriting discipline and pricing power that commodity auto or home insurers lack, supporting the high operating margin.
  • A capital-light fronting model in the US Programs business lets Trisura write premium without holding the full tail risk, which helps explain why ROA of 18.8% is unusually high for an insurer.
  • Strong earnings quality, with adjusted earnings sitting only 2.7% from filed earnings per the Management grade, reduces the risk that reported profit is being managed.
By the Numbers
  • FCF conversion runs at 188% of net income, meaning reported earnings materially understate the cash the business throws off, a function of float dynamics typical of an insurer rather than aggressive accounting.
  • EV/EBITDA of 1.6x sits 48% below its 5-year average of 3.1x, one of the widest compressions across the valuation grid despite ROE of 16.9% and ROA of 18.8% holding up.
  • Operating margin of 37.7% alongside OCF/debt of 1.5x shows the balance sheet can retire all outstanding debt from a single year of operating cash flow, a rare liquidity cushion.
  • EPS grew 28.8% YoY against revenue growth of just 0.7%, with the 3-year EPS CAGR of 82.5% far outpacing the 3-year revenue CAGR of 9.3%, pointing to sharp underwriting margin improvement.
  • Net cash position of $88.3 million against total debt of $198.9 million gives the company flexibility that most leveraged P&C peers do not have.
Risk Factors
  • Revenue growth was essentially flat at 0.7% YoY and the Growth tab flags the last filed year at -0.2%, a sharp deceleration from the 16% annual pace booked between FY2022 and FY2025.
  • Shareholder yield of just 0.9% reflects a share count that grew 1.1% over the last year and 4.5% a year over five years, with buybacks mostly offsetting dilution rather than shrinking the float.
  • Shareholder Returns grade is 2.3 out of 10, the weakest score in the report, and the five-year total return of -1% a year shows the stock has not compensated holders despite the margin improvement.
  • Profit margin of just 4.8% looks low next to a 37.7% operating margin, a gap worth watching since it implies heavy items below the operating line, likely investment or tax related, compress what flows to the bottom.
  • Six-month total return of -2.2% and a price 15% off the 52-week high show momentum has turned negative even as valuation multiples sit well under historical norms.

iA Financial Group (TSX: IAG)

Financials·Insurance·CA
$210.72
Overall Grade5.9 / 10

iA Financial Corporation Inc. operates as a diversified financial services holding company, primarily engaged in insurance and wealth management...

Grades
Valuation
Profitability
Growth
Debt
Dividend
Valuation
P/E16.8
P/B2.1
P/S1.6
P/FCF11.2
FCF Yield+8.9%
Growth & Outlook
Rev Growth (YoY)+17.7%
EPS Growth (YoY)+8.6%
Revenue 5yr-8.0%
EPS 5yr+9.5%
FCF 5yr-
Fundamentals
Market Cap$18.6B
Dividend Yield2.1%
Operating Margin+11.1%
ROE+13.9%
Interest Coverage-
Competitive Edge
  • iA's dominant position in Canadian individual life and group insurance gives it a distribution network through MGAs and worksite channels that is difficult for new entrants to replicate at scale.
  • The Wealth Management and Individual Insurance segments both posted double-digit core earnings growth in the latest year (14.6% and 7.4% respectively), showing the cross-sell between insurance and asset management is working as intended.
  • Management's buyback pace, $800M in TTM repurchases against an $18.9B market cap, signals confidence in capital levels and a preference for returning excess capital over empire-building acquisitions.
  • A 2.8% annual share count decline since FY2020 with no stock-based compensation drag identified means the buyback math is clean capital return, not just offsetting dilution.
By the Numbers
  • ROE of 13.9% paired with buybacks that cut shares 2.8% a year since FY2020 means earnings per share compound faster than the underlying business grows, visible in EPS CAGR of 23.5% over 3 years versus revenue CAGR of 17%.
  • Individual Wealth Management AUM/AUA jumped 39.9% YoY to $258.4B, accelerating from 20.7% growth the prior year, a scale gain that drives fee income without matching cost growth.
  • Shareholder yield of 6.1% (2.1% dividend plus 4.1% buyback) sits well above the 2.1% dividend yield alone, showing capital return is weighted toward share count reduction, not just the headline payout.
  • FCF to net income conversion of 1.38x and OCF to net income of 1.63x indicate reported earnings understate actual cash generation, a quality signal uncommon in capital-intensive insurers.
  • US Operations core earnings swung from a 3% decline to 30.6% growth YoY, with Q4 income before tax up 161% YoY, a genuine inflection after two years of shrinkage.
Risk Factors
  • Stock trades at 18.4x earnings versus its 5-year average of 13.7x (34% premium) and 12.2x EV/EBITDA versus 8.6x average (42% premium), a materially richer multiple than its own history.
  • Analyst estimates show revenue falling from $2.6B in FY2026 to $600M in FY2027, a 77% drop the data flags as distressed, though this likely reflects a reporting basis quirk for an insurer rather than real contraction.
  • Investment segment income before tax fell 2.4% YoY after growing 18.4% the year before, and Corporate segment losses widened 22% YoY to -$344M, a drag that keeps eating into consolidated pretax income.
  • ROA of just 0.72% confirms this is a balance-sheet-heavy business where asset growth doesn't translate directly to returns, so ROE of 13.9% relies partly on leverage, not just operating performance.
  • Payout ratio of 34.7% versus FCF payout of 24.2% shows a gap, but more notable is the earnings quality flag: adjusted earnings sit 15% away from filed GAAP earnings, a wider gap than peers in a sector where that gap is typically near zero.

Sagicor Financial Company Ltd. (TSX: SFC)

Financials·Insurance·BB
$8.62
Overall Grade5.9 / 10

Sagicor Financial Company Ltd. is a diversified financial services group with a strong presence in the Caribbean and a growing footprint in the United States...

Grades
Valuation
Profitability
Growth
Debt
Dividend
Valuation
P/E3.6
P/B0.9
P/S0.6
P/FCF-52.5
FCF Yield-1.9%
Growth & Outlook
Rev Growth (YoY)-65.9%
EPS Growth (YoY)+289.3%
Revenue 5yr-8.4%
EPS 5yr-54.0%
FCF 5yr+4.9%
Fundamentals
Market Cap$1.2B
Dividend Yield4.9%
Operating Margin+16.6%
ROE+18.0%
Interest Coverage-
Competitive Edge
  • Sagicor's 180-year operating history across the Caribbean gives it distribution and underwriting data advantages that new entrants cannot replicate quickly in fragmented island markets.
  • Diversification across life, health, annuities and asset management reduces reliance on any single product line for premium income, a structural buffer against localized mortality or lapse shocks.
  • A growing US footprint gives Sagicor a larger, more liquid capital market to tap for reinsurance and investment yield, reducing dependence on smaller Caribbean capital markets alone.
By the Numbers
  • ROE of 18% far exceeds ROA of 1% and ROIC of 1%, a leverage gap typical of insurers holding large investment portfolios against policy liabilities, not a red flag here.
  • Net debt to EBITDA sits at just 0.24x with total debt to capital of 13.5%, giving Sagicor ample room to absorb reserve volatility without balance sheet stress.
  • Trailing P/E of 3.3x and EV/EBITDA of 5.1x sit well below the 5-year EV/EBITDA average of 8.1x, a gap the market has not closed despite a 22.8% three-year annualized total return.
  • Payout ratio of just 11% of earnings leaves significant room to raise the dividend even as the 3% yield is already funded comfortably by current profits.
  • Three-year revenue CAGR of 20.7% alongside FCF growth of 39.7% over the same window shows the business scaling faster than its cost base over the medium term.
Risk Factors
  • Free cash flow is negative at -$620 million unlevered with a -2.1% FCF yield, meaning the 3.3x P/E is being paid against an earnings stream that isn't converting to cash.
  • FCF to net income conversion is -6.8% and OCF to net income is -2.8%, a sign that reported earnings are running well ahead of actual cash generation this period.
  • EPS fell at a -20.3% CAGR over three years and -54% over five years even as trailing EPS growth YoY shows +289%, implying last year's base was depressed and comparisons are distorted.
  • Revenue dropped 65.9% YoY per the trailing figures cited in the dataset, a swing that clashes with the 3-year CAGR of 20.7%, pointing to a large one-off item or reporting discontinuity that needs explaining before trusting either number.
  • EBITDA fell 93.8% YoY, which combined with the earnings quality flag (adjusted vs filed earnings gap of over 20,000%) suggests one-off items are swinging headline profitability by orders of magnitude.

Insurance will never be the sector that gets you a double in a year. What it can do is sit in a portfolio for a decade and quietly outperform almost everything flashier around it, as long as the underwriting holds up when it actually gets tested. That’s the real test here, not the premium growth in a calm year but the claims handling in a bad one. A company like Fairfax has shown what that looks like across cycles most insurers never get tested by, while a name like Trisura has to prove it over a much shorter track record.

I’d also push back on the instinct to treat this whole group as interchangeable yield plays. Co-operators General and E-L Financial aren’t offering the same thing as Intact or Manulife, and pricing them off a single metric like dividend yield misses what actually drives returns in this corner of the market. Match the business model to what you’re actually trying to own, not the other way around.

Patience is the price of admission here. The companies that price risk honestly tend to win slowly, and that’s exactly the kind of slow I’m fine with.

Written by Dan Kent

Dan Kent is the co-founder of Stocktrades.ca, one of Canada's largest self-directed investing platforms, serving over 1,800 Premium members and more than 1.4 million annual readers. He has been investing in Canadian and U.S. equities since 2009 and holds the Canadian Securities Course designation. Dan's investing approach is rooted in GARP — Growth at a Reasonable Price — focusing on companies with durable competitive advantages, strong fundamentals, and reasonable valuations. He publishes his real portfolio in full, logging every transaction and sharing the reasoning behind every move, a level of transparency rare in the Canadian investment research space. His work has been featured in the Globe and Mail, Forbes, Business Insider, CBC, and Yahoo Finance. He also co-hosts The Canadian Investor podcast, one of Canada's most listened-to investing podcasts. Dan believes that every Canadian investor deserves access to institutional-quality research without the institutional price tag — and that the best investing decisions come from data, discipline, and a community of people who are in it together.

View all posts →

Want More In-Depth Research?

Join Stocktrades Premium for exclusive stock analysis, model portfolios, and expert Q&A.

Explore Stocktrades Premium